KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

proceso contencioso tributario

English translation: contentious tax proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso contencioso tributario
English translation:contentious tax proceedings
Entered by: Parrot

17:38 Oct 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: proceso contencioso tributario
derecho tributario; tipo de juicio (Bolivia)
siuyin andreani
contentious tax proceedings
Explanation:
or cotentious tax action.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contentious tax proceedings
Parrot
5contentious-tax law
Karina Fabrizzi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contentious-tax law


Explanation:
derecho contencioso: contentious law
generalmente se aplica como contencioso-administrativo: Contentious-Administrative Law
y ...
derecho tributario es Tax Law

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxArchipelago: "proceso" would indicate a trial or other legal proceedings; so "court-case"? "dispute"?
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contentious tax proceedings


Explanation:
or cotentious tax action.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: Perfect!!
5 hrs