KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Nota de cargo

English translation: debit memorandum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Nota de cargo
English translation:debit memorandum
Entered by: JH Trads

17:48 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Nota de cargo
derecho tributario
siuyin andreani
debit memorandum
Explanation:
Hi Siu!

According to Marina Orellana,

nota de cargo: (acct) debit memorandum

Hope this helps!

DAvid
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1debit memorandum
David Meléndez Tormen
4debit note
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debit note


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debit memorandum


Explanation:
Hi Siu!

According to Marina Orellana,

nota de cargo: (acct) debit memorandum

Hope this helps!

DAvid

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: Marina always helps : )
11 mins
  -> yes, indeed! :-)