KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

corredor de propiedades

English translation: Realtor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corredor de propiedades
English translation:Realtor
Entered by: Rick Henry

17:54 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: corredor de propiedades
derecho inmobiliario
siuyin andreani
Realtor
Explanation:
(Property Broker)

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Real Estate BrokerhernanK
4Realtor
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Realtor


Explanation:
(Property Broker)

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Real Estate Broker


Explanation:
Exp.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63