KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Libro de sociedades

English translation: Registry Book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Libro de sociedades
English translation:Registry Book
Entered by: Katherine Matles

06:03 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Libro de sociedades
Se trata del libro del rEgistro Mercantil en el que se inscriben las sociedades en España.
ruth granados
Registry Book
Explanation:

Guatemala News Watch
... 25. The Mercantile Registry implements procedures that will achieve ... in 1963, which
established a new registry book to record rights pertaining to personal ...
REPRESENTATIVE OF FOREIGN COMPANIES DISTRIBUTOR, ...
... of the license recorded in the Mercantile Registry. So as to take note of its
inscription in the corresponding registry book, which the Division of Legal ...
www.bpcr.com/laws/comercial_code_VII.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

El Salvador - Laws
... b. Cooperative Associations; c. Salvadorean mercantile partnerships, whose capital
or shares ... the Regulation, in a registry book that the General Office ...
www.elsalvadortrade.com.sv/leyes/i_html/actpesq1.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MINISTRY OF ENERGY AND MINES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... The municipalities must maintain a registry book in which all authorizations issued ... Article
28. Requirements For Mercantile Societies. In order to comply ...
www.mem.gob.gt/documentos/mineria_regulation.pdf - Similar pages


This is the way it is translated in the firm I work for.
Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Companies' BookPaul Stevens
4Book of Corporations
Parrot
4company registercarpman22
4Registry Book
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Companies' Book


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
company register


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registry Book


Explanation:

Guatemala News Watch
... 25. The Mercantile Registry implements procedures that will achieve ... in 1963, which
established a new registry book to record rights pertaining to personal ...
REPRESENTATIVE OF FOREIGN COMPANIES DISTRIBUTOR, ...
... of the license recorded in the Mercantile Registry. So as to take note of its
inscription in the corresponding registry book, which the Division of Legal ...
www.bpcr.com/laws/comercial_code_VII.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

El Salvador - Laws
... b. Cooperative Associations; c. Salvadorean mercantile partnerships, whose capital
or shares ... the Regulation, in a registry book that the General Office ...
www.elsalvadortrade.com.sv/leyes/i_html/actpesq1.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MINISTRY OF ENERGY AND MINES
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as Text
... The municipalities must maintain a registry book in which all authorizations issued ... Article
28. Requirements For Mercantile Societies. In order to comply ...
www.mem.gob.gt/documentos/mineria_regulation.pdf - Similar pages


This is the way it is translated in the firm I work for.

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Thank you very much :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Book of Corporations


Explanation:
Found in a New Jersey website:


    Reference: http://www.visitmonmouth.com/archives/lgcorp.htm
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645