KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Honos. núms 1,21,23,24 y 25 Arl. Sin cuantía Honos. s/m Hons. l.d.

English translation: honorarium


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Honos. núms 1,21,23,24 y 25 Arl. Sin cuantía Honos. s/m Hons. l.d.
English translation:honorarium
Entered by: Rick Henry

09:59 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Honos. núms 1,21,23,24 y 25 Arl. Sin cuantía Honos. s/m Hons. l.d.
Se trata de los honorarios de un Registrador del registro mercantil.
Me gustaría saber lo que significan las siglas y su posible traducción.
Muchas gracias de antemano

Ruth
ruth granados
honorarium
Explanation:
or fees

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
Thank you but I already don´t know what S/m and l.d. mean.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fees nos.
Nikki Graham
4honorarium
Rick Henry


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
honorarium


Explanation:
or fees

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
Thank you but I already don´t know what S/m and l.d. mean.

24 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fees nos.


Explanation:
hnos = fees

arl = arancel = tariff

sin cuantía = with no specified amount

s/m = según minuta = according to bill

l.d. = libro diario = journal

at least this is what I think it all means

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584