KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Edificabilidad Patrimonializable Neta

English translation: Erect Net Taxable Property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Edificabilidad Neta Patrimonializable
English translation:Erect Net Taxable Property
Entered by: Sheilann

10:38 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Edificabilidad Patrimonializable Neta
Que con anterioridad al día 31 de diciembre de 2001 se ratifique el Convenio Urbanístico que confirme (i) una Edificabilidad Patrimonializable Neta asignada a la Parcela de, como mínimo, 450.000 metros cuadrados,

Does anyone have the slightest idea of what might be meant by this? It's in a sale and purchase agreement.
Sheilann
Spain
Erect Net Taxable Property
Explanation:
Ratify the Urban Zoning Agreement prior to December 31, 2001, to (I) confirm the right to Erect Net Taxable Property assigned to a Lot of at least 450, 000 square meters.
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
A million thanks. Tomorrow's a holiday in Madrid, so you an imagine the last-minute panic
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4building net worth's potential
blancav
3Erect Net Taxable Propertycebice


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erect Net Taxable Property


Explanation:
Ratify the Urban Zoning Agreement prior to December 31, 2001, to (I) confirm the right to Erect Net Taxable Property assigned to a Lot of at least 450, 000 square meters.

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
A million thanks. Tomorrow's a holiday in Madrid, so you an imagine the last-minute panic

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building net worth's potential


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 13