KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

departamento de Economía Empresarial

English translation: Department of Business Eonomics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:departamento de Economía Empresarial
English translation:Department of Business Eonomics
Entered by: Katherine Matles

04:26 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: departamento de Economía Empresarial
Es un departamento que le asignó puntos al dueño del certificado.
aurora
Department of Business Eonomics
Explanation:
Yo siempre he oido y utilizado
Business Economics para economía empresarial...

Además hay muchos hits en google como:título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Prof.dr HG Barkema: Department: Business Economics; Fields: Compensation schemes,
international management, foreign direct investment; Address: Warandelaan 2, PO ...
www.eco.rug.nl/medewerk/sterken/felkub.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Catalog - Economics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... may also choose to study business-economics applications particularly. The department's
business-economics curriculum centers on the theories and practices of ...
www.lclark.edu/COLLEGE/CATALOG1998/ECON/ - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

staff
... Commerce Department Mrs Margaret Mavuso (Commerce Head of Department, Business
Economics, Economics and Mathematics) Mrs Seipati Zikhali Mr Eric Mohlaloha ...
www.netschools.org/jobi/musi/staff.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Department of Business Eonomics
Katherine Matles
4Department of Corporate Economics/MattersxxxHenri


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Department of Corporate Economics/Matters


Explanation:
empresarial = corporate


    Diccionario
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Department of Business Eonomics


Explanation:
Yo siempre he oido y utilizado
Business Economics para economía empresarial...

Además hay muchos hits en google como:título - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Prof.dr HG Barkema: Department: Business Economics; Fields: Compensation schemes,
international management, foreign direct investment; Address: Warandelaan 2, PO ...
www.eco.rug.nl/medewerk/sterken/felkub.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Catalog - Economics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... may also choose to study business-economics applications particularly. The department's
business-economics curriculum centers on the theories and practices of ...
www.lclark.edu/COLLEGE/CATALOG1998/ECON/ - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

staff
... Commerce Department Mrs Margaret Mavuso (Commerce Head of Department, Business
Economics, Economics and Mathematics) Mrs Seipati Zikhali Mr Eric Mohlaloha ...
www.netschools.org/jobi/musi/staff.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares




Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: I agree completely.
1 hr