KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

empacadora

English translation: packing machine, packer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empacadora
English translation:packing machine, packer
Entered by: xxxrobj

11:29 Nov 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: empacadora
It's a machine that packs boxes containing milk bottles.
xxxrobj
packing machine
Explanation:
none needed
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
Easy uh!? But I needed to be sure. Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4packaging/parcelling/bundling machineSusana Cahill
4packerxxxmgonzalez
4packing machinexxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packing machine


Explanation:
none needed

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Easy uh!? But I needed to be sure. Thanks!!!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packer


Explanation:
perhaps

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 44

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
packaging/parcelling/bundling machine


Explanation:
depending on whether it fills the box, or packages it after its filled - to be loaded and transported...

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57