KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

elaborar un trabajo

English translation: draft a report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:elaborar un trabajo
English translation:draft a report
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

07:15 Nov 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: elaborar un trabajo
participar en la redacción de un informe
Omar
draft a report
Explanation:
trabajo = study/report/etc.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4draft a report
Marian Greenfield
5Prepare a reportTelesforo Fernandez
5Write a paper
Irecu
4 +1prepare a report
Robert INGLEDEW
5to develop a job (report)
Elinor Thomas
5carry out a taskIan Ferguson
5to design a report
Monica Colangelo
4write a reportMyrtha


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to develop a job (report)


Explanation:
to take part in a report writing.

Espero te ayude :-)


    none needed
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
draft a report


Explanation:
trabajo = study/report/etc.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
16 mins

agree  Sheilann
1 hr

agree  xxxArchipelago
11 hrs

agree  pzulaica
2 days 23 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carry out a task


Explanation:
Perform a task
Do a job...
There are lots of ways of putting it.


    Experience
Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
write a report


Explanation:
participate in the development of a report

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 14

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prepare a report


Explanation:
If it were for a Meeting of the Board of Directors, it would be prepare a paper.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prepare a report


Explanation:
I would say : Prepare a work study

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Write a paper


Explanation:
If it is something to be presented before an audience.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to design a report


Explanation:
I like it!

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014