KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

meritada

English translation: aforementioned


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:meritado
English translation:aforementioned

07:01 Nov 14, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: meritada
Spanish conveyancing document:

Así resulta de la meritada escritura de poder que he tenido a la vista sin que en lo omitido haya nada que limite o restrinja lo transcrito
Simon Berrill
Spain
aforementioned
Explanation:
and above-mentioned are two more possibilities. Meritado means the same as sobredicho.
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks very much. A great help.

Simon
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aforesaid
Egmont
5aforementioned
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aforesaid


Explanation:
vid. refs.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
48 mins

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aforementioned


Explanation:
and above-mentioned are two more possibilities. Meritado means the same as sobredicho.


    dictionaries
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Thanks very much. A great help.

Simon