KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

junta general de accionistas

English translation: General Shareholders Meeting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:junta general de accionistas
English translation:General Shareholders Meeting
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

06:33 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: junta general de accionistas
legal - notaría
Omar
General Shareholders Meeting
Explanation:
My experience
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6General Shareholders Meeting
Robert INGLEDEW
5 +1General Shareholders Meeting
Marian Greenfield
5 +1General Shareholders meeting
patrick32


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
General Shareholders Meeting


Explanation:
My experience

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carpman22
17 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sery
21 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Cecilia Castro de Anderson
32 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Patricia.

agree  Atacama
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day 3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Shareholders meeting


Explanation:
Suerte


    Experience
patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
21 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Shareholders Meeting


Explanation:
You can also use Stockholders if you prefer.

Gramatically, there should be an ' after the <s>, but general practice is to leave it off.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator, with plenty of experience in legal too
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
9 days