KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reunidos en lo menester en junta universal

English translation: assembled in a general meeting


06:38 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: reunidos en lo menester en junta universal
legal - notaría
Omar
English translation:assembled in a general meeting
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

maria_g
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assembled in a general meetingmaria_g
5 +2comment
Patricia Lutteral
5 +1meeting as required in a meeting at which all shareholders are present or represented...
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
meeting as required in a meeting at which all shareholders are present or represented...


Explanation:
and unanimously agree to hold the meeting

According to West:

"typical of closely-held corporations..."


    20 years of experience as a financial translator and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
18 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comment


Explanation:
Dear Omar, this is not a free translation service. You have posted several question in a row, which result in multiple emails to colleagues, and this can be very annoying. In addition, most of the answers you need are easily found in any good dictionary.
If you need a translation, contact any translator in this database, or InstantJobs.
Best regards,

Patricia

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham: Just found this! We do miss you!
725 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assembled in a general meeting


Explanation:
-

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day 2 hrs

agree  trena
2 days 8 hrs

agree  Esther Hermida
9 days