KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

al instante de la sentencia a recaer

English translation: at the time of the verdict


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al instante de la sentencia a recaer
English translation:at the time of the verdict
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

07:18 Nov 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: al instante de la sentencia a recaer
Legal document from Magistrate's Court
Maddtrans
At the time of the verdict
Explanation:
Translation: al momento de la sentencia
(but you might want to wait for another answer)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3At the time of the verdict
Robert INGLEDEW
3 +1At the moment judgement is rendered
Esther Hermida


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
At the time of the verdict


Explanation:
Translation: al momento de la sentencia
(but you might want to wait for another answer)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Agree with you and also with Patricia's comment. In addition, I advise the asker that "Magistrate" is NOT a correct translation of "Magistrado". Just in case.
5 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
At the moment judgement is rendered


Explanation:
I need more context.

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ayrander: cubres todo lo pedido, no se sabe ademas si es un veredicto (jurado).
3532 days
  -> My has gracias, Ayrander.