KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Assistente del Embajador Enc. Dpto. Consularr

English translation: Assistant to the Ambassador, Head of the Consular Section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Assistente del Embajador Enc. Dpto. Consularr
English translation:Assistant to the Ambassador, Head of the Consular Section
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:07 Nov 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Assistente del Embajador Enc. Dpto. Consularr
Title of a signee
Gail
United States
Assistant to the Ambassador, Head of the Consular Section
Explanation:
Enc = Encargado.

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Assistant to the Ambassador, Head of the Consular Section
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Assistant to the Ambassador, in charge of the Consular Section
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Assistant to the Ambassador, Head of the Consular Section


Explanation:
Enc = Encargado.



Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g: yep
16 mins

agree  xxxmgonzalez
3 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Assistant to the Ambassador, in charge of the Consular Section


Explanation:
(more or less the same as Marian's translation, with which I also agree)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Agree. I am just thinking: how many questions has Gail posted regarding this document?
7 hrs