KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

régimen de facturación obligatoria

English translation: Mandatory invoicing regime


15:11 Nov 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Licenses
Spanish term or phrase: régimen de facturación obligatoria
Its a Trademark License Agreement. Invoicing article.
Licensee shall invoice always in its name, and giving effect to all rules dealing with the "régimen de facturación obligatoria"
Cecilia
English translation:Mandatory invoicing regime
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mandatory invoicing system
Irecu
4 +2Mandatory invoicing regimeJorge Alvarez Spencer
3obligatory invoicing plan
Mary Maloof, CT


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mandatory invoicing regime


Explanation:
Good luck

Jorge Alvarez Spencer
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Carter
18 mins
  -> Thanks Lisa

agree  Cristian Garcia
31 mins
  -> Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obligatory invoicing plan


Explanation:
I'd have to look at the entire document to see how this phrase is used in other sentences and be completely sure of the context, but my first guess would be "obligatory invoicing plan."

Mary Maloof, CT
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 16

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mandatory invoicing system


Explanation:
I prefer system than regime.


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess: Same here:-))
6 mins
  -> Thanks, Terry

agree  Jorge Alvarez Spencer: But Regime implica"regulación" y "vigencia". System may not
1 hr
  -> I think you are right