KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

precio de contado, confesado o aplazado

English translation: cash or installment price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:precio de contado o aplazado
English translation:cash or installment price
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

00:36 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / power of attorney
Spanish term or phrase: precio de contado, confesado o aplazado
pudiendo en tal sentido con las condiciones y por el precio de contado, confesado o aplazado que estime pertinente, ejercitar, otorgar, conceder y aceptar compraventas
César Cornejo Fuster
for the cash, professed or instal(l)ment price that (X)
Explanation:
considers appropriate.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Could you please provide me with a reference for the term "professed price"? Just to be sure that it is used that way.
Thank you anyway.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash price, whether expressed or not
dany2303
4for the cash, professed or instal(l)ment price that (X)
Parrot


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash price, whether expressed or not


Explanation:
Mazzuco Dict. (Financiero, legal)

Suerte!





















dany2303
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for the cash, professed or instal(l)ment price that (X)


Explanation:
considers appropriate.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Could you please provide me with a reference for the term "professed price"? Just to be sure that it is used that way.
Thank you anyway.