KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

expedientes gubernativos

English translation: government proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expediente gubernativo
English translation:government proceedings
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

08:41 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / power of attorney
Spanish term or phrase: expedientes gubernativos
la incoación, tramitación, conocimiento y resolución de los expedientes administrativos y gubernativos o de otro orden que afecten a la Sociedad
César Cornejo Fuster
Government proceedings / expedients / records
Explanation:
Another three options. I prefer proceedings.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Government dossiers
Irecu
4Government proceedings / expedients / records
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Government dossiers


Explanation:
none needed


    Experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Government proceedings / expedients / records


Explanation:
Another three options. I prefer proceedings.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks.