KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

precio confesado

English translation: declared/stated price


11:01 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / power of attorney
Spanish term or phrase: precio confesado
...pudiendo en tal sentido con las condiciones y por el precio de contado, confesado o aplazado que estime pertinente, ejercitar, otorgar, conceder y aceptar compraventas...
César Cornejo Fuster
English translation:declared/stated price
Explanation:
Hi César:-)
This is the only thing that occurs to me.
Hope it helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2declared/stated price
Terry Burgess
4posted field price, paid price
Egmont
4admitted priceSery
2advertised price
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posted field price, paid price


Explanation:
vid refs.


    Reference: http://britannica.com
    Reference: http://www.virgilio.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declared/stated price


Explanation:
Hi César:-)
This is the only thing that occurs to me.
Hope it helps:-)
terry


    Exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: stated is probably better
2 hrs
  -> Thx Nikki:-)))

agree  Luisa Pastore Alinante: vlex has the definition, but I could access their database.
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
admitted price


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia podría ser "recognized price".

Son otras dos opciones que espero te ayuden. Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
advertised price


Explanation:
Another possibility, but I'm not sure it's right for this context

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359