KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Agencia Segunda Invetigadora del Ministerio Publico del Fuero Comun

English translation: Second Research Agency of the Attorney General's Office for Common Law


17:49 Nov 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Agencia Segunda Invetigadora del Ministerio Publico del Fuero Comun
Name of Mexican Public Agency
Francesca Samuel
United States
English translation:Second Research Agency of the Attorney General's Office for Common Law
Explanation:
Hope it helps!! Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thanks for your input.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Re-Investigation (or Re-Investigative) Agency of the Attorny General's Jurisdiction
Rick Henry
4Second Research Agency of the Attorney General's Office for Common LawSery


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Second Research Agency of the Attorney General's Office for Common Law


Explanation:
Hope it helps!! Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Thanks for your input.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Re-Investigation (or Re-Investigative) Agency of the Attorny General's Jurisdiction


Explanation:
This is a mouthful, but I hope it points you in the right direction.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375