KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

salida de garantia

English translation: end of the warranty (period)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:salida de garantia
English translation:end of the warranty (period)
Entered by: Paul Stevens

09:37 Nov 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: salida de garantia
sin coste para el cliente hasta la salida de garantia del ultimo producto

-electrical equipment contract clauses
keith
end of the warranty (period)
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3end of the warranty (period)Paul Stevens
4 +2out of guarantee
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
end of the warranty (period)


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rick Henry: not so sure... that would be "fecha tope de garantia" I think
3 mins
  -> There can often be more than one phrase in Spanish for the equivalent in English

agree  Sheila Hardie
11 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hazel Whiteley
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
out of guarantee


Explanation:
without costs for the customer until the last product is out of guarantee

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: very good suggestion!
49 mins
  -> Thks

agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs
  -> Thks