KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

acreedor prendario

English translation: pledgee


19:42 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: acreedor prendario
Pledge creditor? That easy?
aurora
English translation:pledgee
Explanation:
As simple as that. West's Law & Commercial Dic.

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pledgeeSery
4pawneeMarcus Malabad
4pawnee


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pawnee


Explanation:
same


Native speaker of:

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pawnee


Explanation:
same

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledgee


Explanation:
As simple as that. West's Law & Commercial Dic.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136