KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

la ejecutante

English translation: pledgor


19:49 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: la ejecutante
es la parte que hará se ejecute una prenda o hipoteca
aurora
English translation:pledgor
Explanation:
The party delivering goods in pledge; the party pledging.

West's Law & Comm. Dic.


Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias, aurora
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5executant
Nikki Graham
4pledgorSery
4performerMarcus Malabad
4performer


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performer


Explanation:
or seizer


Native speaker of:

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performer


Explanation:
or seizer

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pledgor


Explanation:
The party delivering goods in pledge; the party pledging.

West's Law & Comm. Dic.


Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Gracias, aurora

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
executant


Explanation:
from Alcaraz Law dic.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=executant+mortgage&hl=es&star...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584