KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que se trabe embargo por $$$

English translation: that an attachement be made for $$$


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que se trabe embargo por $$$
English translation:that an attachement be made for $$$
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

19:50 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que se trabe embargo por $$$
that a seizure (o attachment o embargo???) be put/set/ordered ? in relation with....
aurora
that an attachement be made for $$$
Explanation:
attachment is the word (Louis Robb)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that an attachement be made for $$$
Robert INGLEDEW
4that an attachment for $xxx be enforced against ...Sery


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that an attachement be made for $$$


Explanation:
attachment is the word (Louis Robb)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry
3 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that an attachment for $xxx be enforced against ...


Explanation:
Own exp.

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136