KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

estafa procesal

English translation: procedural fraud


20:01 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: estafa procesal
Ello constituiría una estafa procesal.
procedural fraud?
aurora
English translation:procedural fraud
Explanation:
you're right!


David-Wynn: Miller: LAW-PROCEDURES: CORRECTION OF THE ...
... BY A FICTION-RULE IN THE LAW FOR AN ATTORNEY’S-CONTROL FOR THE ... 1) IS WITH THE FICTION-LANGUAGE-PROCEDURAL-FRAUD
FOR THE CONSOLIDATION AND CONTROL OF THE ...
dwmlawprocedures.com/Docs/treaty.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Brazil
... for the special provisions of Law 8730 of 11/1 0/93 ... or embezzlement, falsification
of public documents, procedural fraud, and other listed therein. Repeals ...
www.oas.org/juridico/english/brazil_corruption.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Flexible fibre-wireless infrastructure capacity reconfiguration ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 for Macintosh - View as HTML
... govern this complex field of law. These are the Brussels convention of ... into Contractual,
Hacking, Technical or Procedural fraud. It is hoped that this ...
www.esat.kuleuven.ac.be/cosic/aspect/papers/mobsummit.doc - Similar pages

content
... in rope-a-dope procedural fraud and refuse to allow a case, involving their racketeering
buddies, to be heard on its merits in accordance with the law. Running ...
www.myproseracketeerterminators.com/page521719.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages



Selected response from:

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias Marcus:

Desde el lunes (será por las nuevas medidas del Gob. Argentino???) estoy a mil por hora.
Perdón si trato en calificar. Con respecto a otras propuesta que no califiqué es por que no me satisfacen.
Gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4procedural fraudMarcus Malabad
4procedural fraud


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedural fraud


Explanation:
you're right!


David-Wynn: Miller: LAW-PROCEDURES: CORRECTION OF THE ...
... BY A FICTION-RULE IN THE LAW FOR AN ATTORNEY’S-CONTROL FOR THE ... 1) IS WITH THE FICTION-LANGUAGE-PROCEDURAL-FRAUD
FOR THE CONSOLIDATION AND CONTROL OF THE ...
dwmlawprocedures.com/Docs/treaty.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Brazil
... for the special provisions of Law 8730 of 11/1 0/93 ... or embezzlement, falsification
of public documents, procedural fraud, and other listed therein. Repeals ...
www.oas.org/juridico/english/brazil_corruption.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Flexible fibre-wireless infrastructure capacity reconfiguration ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 for Macintosh - View as HTML
... govern this complex field of law. These are the Brussels convention of ... into Contractual,
Hacking, Technical or Procedural fraud. It is hoped that this ...
www.esat.kuleuven.ac.be/cosic/aspect/papers/mobsummit.doc - Similar pages

content
... in rope-a-dope procedural fraud and refuse to allow a case, involving their racketeering
buddies, to be heard on its merits in accordance with the law. Running ...
www.myproseracketeerterminators.com/page521719.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages






Native speaker of:

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
procedural fraud


Explanation:
you're right!


David-Wynn: Miller: LAW-PROCEDURES: CORRECTION OF THE ...
... BY A FICTION-RULE IN THE LAW FOR AN ATTORNEY’S-CONTROL FOR THE ... 1) IS WITH THE FICTION-LANGUAGE-PROCEDURAL-FRAUD
FOR THE CONSOLIDATION AND CONTROL OF THE ...
dwmlawprocedures.com/Docs/treaty.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Brazil
... for the special provisions of Law 8730 of 11/1 0/93 ... or embezzlement, falsification
of public documents, procedural fraud, and other listed therein. Repeals ...
www.oas.org/juridico/english/brazil_corruption.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] Flexible fibre-wireless infrastructure capacity reconfiguration ...
File Format: Microsoft Word 97 for Macintosh - View as HTML
... govern this complex field of law. These are the Brussels convention of ... into Contractual,
Hacking, Technical or Procedural fraud. It is hoped that this ...
www.esat.kuleuven.ac.be/cosic/aspect/papers/mobsummit.doc - Similar pages

content
... in rope-a-dope procedural fraud and refuse to allow a case, involving their racketeering
buddies, to be heard on its merits in accordance with the law. Running ...
www.myproseracketeerterminators.com/page521719.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages





Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458
Grading comment
Gracias Marcus:

Desde el lunes (será por las nuevas medidas del Gob. Argentino???) estoy a mil por hora.
Perdón si trato en calificar. Con respecto a otras propuesta que no califiqué es por que no me satisfacen.
Gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr

agree  Patricia Lutteral
8 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
10 hrs

agree  Sery
12 hrs