KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

como medida previa

English translation: preventive measure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como medida previa
English translation:preventive measure
Entered by: osierra

20:02 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: como medida previa
Se ordene, como medida previa....
aurora
preventive measure
Explanation:
Just an idea that may suit your context
Selected response from:

osierra
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5as a prerequisitePaul Stevens
4preliminary step [or measure]Sery
4as in the previous measure
4as in the previous measureMarcus Malabad
2 +1preventive measureosierra


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as in the previous measure


Explanation:
that's a lot of questions you're asking!


Native speaker of:

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as in the previous measure


Explanation:
that's a lot of questions you're asking!

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a prerequisite


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preventive measure


Explanation:
Just an idea that may suit your context

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: More context would certainly help, but this is my bet...
8 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
preliminary step [or measure]


Explanation:
Own exp.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136