KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

se encuentran en trámite por ante...

English translation: pending/present before [me, or them]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se encuentran en trámite por ante...
English translation:pending/present before [me, or them]
Entered by: Terry Burgess

20:07 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: se encuentran en trámite por ante...
are pending before...??
aurora
pending before [me, or them]
Explanation:
Esto se usa en documentos para indicar que la persona jura en cuanto a su contenido o texto.

Del Cabanellas-Hoague.
Suerte:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
=o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4are being handled / transacted
Robert INGLEDEW
4pending before [me, or them]
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pending before [me, or them]


Explanation:
Esto se usa en documentos para indicar que la persona jura en cuanto a su contenido o texto.

Del Cabanellas-Hoague.
Suerte:-)
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
=o)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
are being handled / transacted


Explanation:
that's it (the two options given by Louis Robb that I prefer)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940