KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

bonos de ley

English translation: legal vouchers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bonos de ley
English translation:legal vouchers
Entered by: Rick Henry

20:14 Dec 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: bonos de ley
Que se tenga por acompañados los bonos de ley, aportados por los letrados asistentes.

Alguien sabe qué son estos bonos y, naturally, cómo se diría en inglés USA???
aurora
legal voucher
Explanation:
bono also means vouvher.

HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4legal voucher
Rick Henry
4replyMarcus Malabad
4reply


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reply


Explanation:
bono means 'bond', bonos del Estado for example mean government bonds. Dunno what 'bonos de ley' mean.


Native speaker of:

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reply


Explanation:
bono means 'bond', bonos del Estado for example mean government bonds. Dunno what 'bonos de ley' mean.

Marcus Malabad
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in pair: 458

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal voucher


Explanation:
bono also means vouvher.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
gracias,