KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

derecho de trabajo

English translation: labour law


08:25 Dec 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: derecho de trabajo
derecho matrimonial
derecho mercantil
derecho del trabajo
chani
English translation:labour law
Explanation:
labour (UK) or labor (USA) law

HTH


Sheila
Selected response from:

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6labour law
Sheila Hardie
5labour law
Isabel Peralta
5labor code
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4marriage laws, trade laws, labor laws
Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
labour law


Explanation:
labour (UK) or labor (USA) law

HTH


Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carpman22
3 mins
  -> thanks:)

agree  Isabel Peralta
5 mins
  -> thank you:)

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
20 mins
  -> thanks:)

agree  trena: Absolutely right. The others are marriage law (or family law) and commercial law.
3 hrs
  -> thanks:-)

agree  Worklog
3 hrs
  -> thanks:)

agree  Patricia Myers
3 hrs
  -> thanks:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labor code


Explanation:
Diccionario de Términos Legales - Editorial Limusa México

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marriage laws, trade laws, labor laws


Explanation:
Family or marriage laws
trade or mercantile laws
Labor Laws


Triangle Translations Int'l, LLC Daniel Bossut
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labour law


Explanation:
Echale un vistazo a este link, tienes una lista de asignaturas de derecho de una universidad irlandesa, lo cual igual te ayuda


    Reference: http://www.ucg.ie/law/staff.html
Isabel Peralta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21