KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

teoría superior de la imposición

English translation: Advanced Theory of Taxation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:teoría superior de la imposición
English translation:Advanced Theory of Taxation
Entered by: trena

08:28 Dec 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: teoría superior de la imposición
teoría superior de la imposición
chani
Advanced Theory of Taxation
Explanation:
Me imagino que se refiere a una asignatura en derecho. Así lo diría, basado en mis experiencias como estudiante de derecho en EEUU y en México.
Selected response from:

trena
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Advanced Theory of Taxationtrena
4taxation theory - superior taxation theory
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxation theory - superior taxation theory


Explanation:
I would just leave it as taxation theory. Of course superior means superior, but in Latin America we are very fond of unnecessary words: "honorable", "ilustre", "benemérito", "superior", etc. etc.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advanced Theory of Taxation


Explanation:
Me imagino que se refiere a una asignatura en derecho. Así lo diría, basado en mis experiencias como estudiante de derecho en EEUU y en México.

trena
PRO pts in pair: 26