KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

empleada de banca

English translation: bank employee....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empleada de banca
English translation:bank employee....
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

12:55 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: empleada de banca
in a contract of the bought of a house
paski
bank employee....
Explanation:
if you meant empleada de banco.
banco is bank
banca is banking
Hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bank employee....
Robert INGLEDEW
5bank officerGreencayman
4cashierIan Ferguson
4cashier
4bank clerk / bank employee
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bank clerk / bank employee


Explanation:
none


    Nat Sp
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank employee....


Explanation:
if you meant empleada de banco.
banco is bank
banca is banking
Hope it helps.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bank officer


Explanation:
Si es especialista en préstamos, loan bank officer.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 23

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cashier


Explanation:
If this appears on a contract, I assume it refers to a person who signs or stamps a document (transfer, guaranteed cheque, etc.) on behalf of a bank. This would appear as "cashier" in English.


Native speaker of:

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cashier


Explanation:
If this appears on a contract, I assume it refers to a person who signs or stamps a document (transfer, guaranteed cheque, etc.) on behalf of a bank. This would appear as "cashier" in English.

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 83