KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

EN REPRESENTACION COMO APODERADA DE LA ENTIDAD MERCANTIL

English translation: representing the company as the attorney


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EN REPRESENTACION COMO APODERADA DE LA ENTIDAD MERCANTIL
English translation:representing the company as the attorney
Entered by: Nikki Graham

13:39 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: EN REPRESENTACION COMO APODERADA DE LA ENTIDAD MERCANTIL
IN A HOUSE POURCHASE CONTRACT
paski
representing the company as the attorney
Explanation:
or
on behalf of the business entity in her capacity as the attorney (to get across the fact that she's a woman)
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5representing the company as the attorney
Nikki Graham
4representing the commercial / mercantile institution in his/her character of Attorney
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representing the commercial / mercantile institution in his/her character of Attorney


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
representing the company as the attorney


Explanation:
or
on behalf of the business entity in her capacity as the attorney (to get across the fact that she's a woman)

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584