KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

todas y cada una de las fincas que componen el conjunto residencial denominado..

English translation: all and each of the properties comprising the residential complex called


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:todas y cada una de las fincas que componen el conjunto residencial denominado..
English translation:all and each of the properties comprising the residential complex called
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

14:12 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: todas y cada una de las fincas que componen el conjunto residencial denominado..
in a house pourchase contract
paski
all and each of the properties comprising the residential complex called
Explanation:
you could actually use either complex or property, since English is not opposed to repetition the way Spanish is...
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1each and every one of the properties which constitute the designated housing estate
Hazel Whiteley
4all and each of the properties comprising the residential complex called
Marian Greenfield
4all and each one of the properties / estates that constitute the above-mentioned residential complex
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
each and every one of the properties which constitute the designated housing estate


Explanation:
none


    experience
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
what is a housing state?is the same as a residential complex

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar
28 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: what is a housing state?is the same as a residential complex

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all and each one of the properties / estates that constitute the above-mentioned residential complex


Explanation:
(or that form part of the above-mentioned residential complex)


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all and each of the properties comprising the residential complex called


Explanation:
you could actually use either complex or property, since English is not opposed to repetition the way Spanish is...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613