KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que procede por fusión, formalizada en escritura

English translation: which proceeds by way of merger, formalised by deed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que procede por fusión, formalizada en escritura
English translation:which proceeds by way of merger, formalised by deed
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

16:09 Dec 9, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que procede por fusión, formalizada en escritura
contract
paski
which proceeds by way of merger, formalised by deed
Explanation:
Sorry, misread it earlier. Proceder de would be to originate in, but proceder por is to proceed by way of.

Apologies and good luck
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4which proceeds by way of merger, formalised by deed
Hazel Whiteley
4which originates in a merger, formalised by deed
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which originates in a merger, formalised by deed


Explanation:
none


    nat sp and eng speaker; English law graduate
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which proceeds by way of merger, formalised by deed


Explanation:
Sorry, misread it earlier. Proceder de would be to originate in, but proceder por is to proceed by way of.

Apologies and good luck

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548