KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

la imputabilidad del actuar ilícito

English translation: $0.10 per word


13:07 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claims, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: la imputabilidad del actuar ilícito
La imputabilidad del actuar ilícito mediante la conducta del agente enmarcada dentro de alguno de los factores de atribución (culpa, dolo, etc.) también se da en el caso y dentro de la postura subjetiva más reprochable, cual es el dolo.

Please, help with this passage!
Salto
English translation:$0.10 per word
Explanation:
Please, send me an email and I'll be glad to help you with the whole document. I charge 10 cents per word.
Selected response from:

Magno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2$0.10 per word
Magno
3$0.06 per wordelenali


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
$0.10 per word


Explanation:
Please, send me an email and I'll be glad to help you with the whole document. I charge 10 cents per word.

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Greencayman: I think it is the best comment! I agree!
6 mins

agree  Mario La Gatto: Oh, please!
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
$0.06 per word


Explanation:
Well, I charge less

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8