KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

proceso sumario

English translation: Summary Proceedings


13:14 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: proceso sumario
¿Es igual que proceso sumarísimo?
Salto
English translation:Summary Proceedings
Explanation:
Todos los procedimientos judiciales son "Proceedings"
Selected response from:

Mac1
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Summary Proceedings
Mac1
4summary processSusana Cahill


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
summary process


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varo-Hughes Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Summary Proceedings


Explanation:
Todos los procedimientos judiciales son "Proceedings"

Mac1
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
2 hrs

agree  Parrot: I thought "sumarísimo" went out with Franco (line you up by the wall...)
3 hrs

agree  Karen Marston
4 days