KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

anular facturas

English translation: to void invoices


13:15 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: anular facturas
Se anularon facturas...
Salto
English translation:to void invoices
Explanation:
or to annul invoices,(not to cancel, because that would mean paying them)
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to void invoices
Robert INGLEDEW
4to declare null and voidelenali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to void invoices


Explanation:
or to annul invoices,(not to cancel, because that would mean paying them)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario La Gatto
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1767 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to declare null and void


Explanation:
to disallow or to cancel

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8