KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Así lo pido.

English translation: So I request / This I request


13:16 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: Así lo pido.
Frase con que termina el párrafo en que se pide la reserva del caso federal.
Salto
English translation:So I request / This I request
Explanation:
Literal translation. I did not find it in my legal terms dictionary.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2So I request / This I request
Robert INGLEDEW
5This is my petition / This is my prayerTelesforo Fernandez
4so be it.elenali
410 cents per word
Magno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
So I request / This I request


Explanation:
Literal translation. I did not find it in my legal terms dictionary.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: I would say it: "I so request."
3 hrs
  -> Es verdad, Gracias.

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1767 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10 cents per word


Explanation:
...

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This is my petition / This is my prayer


Explanation:
You can use any of the above expressions.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so be it.


Explanation:
as requested

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8