KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

prueba confesional

English translation: $0.10 cents per word


13:19 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: prueba confesional
Los distintos tipos de prueba ofrecidos por el demandante son:
- testimonial
- confesional
- documental
- informativa

Please, help with them!
Salto
English translation:$0.10 cents per word
Explanation:
Send me an email and I can help you.
Selected response from:

Magno
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2$0.10 cents per word
Magno
4Confession (Admission of guilt ..)
1964
4reply to interrogatories
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
$0.10 cents per word


Explanation:
Send me an email and I can help you.

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1964: Not enough a thank ?
7 mins

agree  Patricia Lutteral
37 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
1330 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reply to interrogatories


Explanation:
Diccionario de Términos Legales (Louis Robb)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Confession (Admission of guilt ..)


Explanation:
There is denominational meaning but perhaps confession better.
Test seems not correct ??
Perhaps proof, indication, or Evidences
or >Evidencing ? I dont know if there may be such tests but there may be
proof/evidencing on the basis of all testimonials, doucmentation and soo on...


1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86