KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

copia simple

English translation: non certified transcript / copy


13:20 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: copia simple
Entrego copia simple del documento.
Salto
English translation:non certified transcript / copy
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1regular photocopy
Cecilia Castro de Anderson
4 +2non certified transcript / copy
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non certified transcript / copy


Explanation:
that's it.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Fabio Descalzi
1767 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regular photocopy


Explanation:
Copia simple se refiere a una fotocopia común y corriente, sin estar certificada ni legalizada ni nada por el estilo!

Suerte!!

Ceci :)

Cecilia Castro de Anderson
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aurora Humarán
3 days 22 hrs