KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

garantías

English translation: warranties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:garantías
English translation:warranties
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

13:28 Dec 13, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: garantías
en la frase: derechos y garantías
Salto
warranties
Explanation:
rights and warranties
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3warranties
Marian Greenfield
4rights and warrantiesSusana Cahill
4guarantees
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guarantees


Explanation:
vid. expl.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: No en este contexto.
11 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
warranties


Explanation:
rights and warranties

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Cahill
0 min

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
10 mins

agree  Maria Eugenia Farre
58 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rights and warranties


Explanation:
experience in contracts

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57