KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reconocer documentación

English translation: HOY YA HICISTE SEIS PREGUNTAS


16:44 Dec 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Claim, civil law
Spanish term or phrase: reconocer documentación
Se cite a reconocer documentación
Salto
English translation:HOY YA HICISTE SEIS PREGUNTAS
Explanation:
y el otro día más de 20...
Mis compañeros piensan que es demasiado, de modo que hasta aquí llegué. Lo siento.
Roberto Ingledew
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4HOY YA HICISTE SEIS PREGUNTAS
Robert INGLEDEW
4to admit documents
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to admit documents


Explanation:
notice to admit documents

I have never come across this in English law but the reference below refers to Queensland. Maybe this is what you're looking for.


    Reference: http://www.courts.qld.gov.au/practice/legislation/civil_form...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
HOY YA HICISTE SEIS PREGUNTAS


Explanation:
y el otro día más de 20...
Mis compañeros piensan que es demasiado, de modo que hasta aquí llegué. Lo siento.
Roberto Ingledew

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Lutteral: hats off!
9 mins
  -> Lo hago por solidaridad. A mí me da lo mismo

agree  Andrea Bullrich: mine too! :-) Para Salto: si aunque sea pusieras algo en tu perfil que justificara que justificara tu necesidad de ayuda nos sentiríamos más respetados
1 hr
  -> Es verdad, no he visto ningún antecedente en tu perfil.

agree  Paul Stevens: And Andrea's comments are spot on too. There just seem to be too many "suspicious" questioners these days, which, to me at least, seems to be degrading the whole Kudos process
2 hrs
  -> Thank you. I don't like to deny my help, but...

agree  xxxtazdog: agree with all the comments. Well done, Robert.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Cindy.