KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

trasposicion

English translation: transposition


17:50 Dec 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: trasposicion
trasposicion del directiva de la U.E.

Normas para maquinaria
keith
English translation:transposition
Explanation:
As easy as that.
HIH
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transposition
mónica alfonso
5transposiition
Elinor Thomas
4transposition
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transposition


Explanation:
As easy as that.
HIH

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Simon Charass
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Simon

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transposition


Explanation:
For I moment I thought it was transcription, but then checked the dictionary (VOX, since it is not in my legal terms dictionary)

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
transposiition


Explanation:
transposition of the EU regulation.

It means that this regulation has been altered or modified.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-16 18:10:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upsss... its transposition, with only one i. Sorry


    simon & Schuster
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247