KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

9 m2 de superficie útil, esto es 2,20 m de ancho por 4,50 m de largo...

English translation: 9 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long


09:55 Dec 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: 9 m2 de superficie útil, esto es 2,20 m de ancho por 4,50 m de largo...
description of a parking place
paski
English translation:9 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long
Explanation:
That's it.
HTH
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
59 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long
Oleg Rudavin
59 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long
Oleg Rudavin
59 square meters of useful surface, i.e. 2.20 m wide per 4.50 m long
Irecu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
9 square meters of useful surface, i.e. 2.20 m wide per 4.50 m long


Explanation:
none needed


    Reference: http://exp.
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
9 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long


Explanation:
That's it.
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 27

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
9 square meters of useful area, 2.2 m wide, 4.5 m long


Explanation:
That's it.
HTH
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 27