KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

zona de maniobras existente entre los distintos pilares...

English translation: existing manouvering space between the various pillars


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zona de maniobras existente entre los distintos pilares...
English translation:existing manouvering space between the various pillars
Entered by: BelkisDV

11:14 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: zona de maniobras existente entre los distintos pilares...
description of a Car parking
paski
existing manouvering space between the various pillars
Explanation:
I think here 'diferentes' refers more to the number of pillars or columns than to whether they are different from each other.

This is just another possibility from the above.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Manoeuvring space between different columnsXeniz
4existing manouvering space between the various pillars
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manoeuvring space between different columns


Explanation:
depende de la frase entera.

or "maneuvering"

Xeniz
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
3 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
existing manouvering space between the various pillars


Explanation:
I think here 'diferentes' refers more to the number of pillars or columns than to whether they are different from each other.

This is just another possibility from the above.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Xeniz: "various is a better option, but I feel "existing" is not required
15 mins