KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Se solicita la no sujeción al Impueto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales

English translation: the Property Transfer Tax exemption is hereby requested


11:23 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Se solicita la no sujeción al Impueto de Transmisiones Patrimoniales
contract of the purchase of a house
paski
English translation:the Property Transfer Tax exemption is hereby requested
Explanation:
See following ref

www.catastro.meh.es/webcadastre/glosario.pdf

Hope it helps, Sery

Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2the Property Transfer Tax exemption is hereby requestedSery
4 +1It is requested that [the sale] be free from Inheritance Tax
Hazel Whiteley
5Exemption fro the Estate and Property Transfer Tax is requested
Marian Greenfield
4the exemption from the Patrimony Transmission Tax is hereby requested
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
It is requested that [the sale] be free from Inheritance Tax


Explanation:
I suggest you include a footnote with the name of the Spanish law.

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the exemption from the Patrimony Transmission Tax is hereby requested


Explanation:
it is not necessarily an inheritance, it could be a donation, or something else

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the Property Transfer Tax exemption is hereby requested


Explanation:
See following ref

www.catastro.meh.es/webcadastre/glosario.pdf

Hope it helps, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia

agree  Ana Brause
1691 days
  -> Gracias, Parrot

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Exemption fro the Estate and Property Transfer Tax is requested


Explanation:
that's it


    20 years of experience as a financial translator, with plenty of experience in legal too
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613