KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

mediante la presente y ante quien corresponda

English translation: By means of this letter and to whom it may concern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mediante la presente y ante quien corresponda
English translation:By means of this letter and to whom it may concern
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

11:44 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: mediante la presente y ante quien corresponda
in a contract
paski
By means of this letter and to whom it may concern
Explanation:
Just another option.
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2By means of this letter and to whom it may concern
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
5 +1By these means and before the pertinent party.....
BelkisDV
4With this letter and to whom it may concernKenji Otomo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
With this letter and to whom it may concern


Explanation:
Literal. Espero que le sirva.

¡Feliz Navidad!

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 59

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
By these means and before the pertinent party.....


Explanation:
Esta es la frase que abre un contrato.


REF: Exp. propia

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  playpus
1762 days

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
By means of this letter and to whom it may concern


Explanation:
Just another option.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop: My agree comes five years too late, but it might help the automatic robot to close thisLONG outstanding question!
1752 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Stuart

agree  Adam Burman: Even later but thought this might stir the robot into action!!
1914 days
  -> Thank you, Adam