KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

entre los comparecientes se encuentra convenida la que formalizan con sujecion a

English translation: wrong place


12:34 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: entre los comparecientes se encuentra convenida la que formalizan con sujecion a
contract of the purchase of a house
paski
English translation:wrong place
Explanation:
This is "Term Help", not "Free Translation".

You insist on this abusive use of the site.
Selected response from:

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2wrong place
Patricia Lutteral
5among the parties appears the Defendant, who execute the foregoing subject to...
BelkisDV


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wrong place


Explanation:
This is "Term Help", not "Free Translation".

You insist on this abusive use of the site.

Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
2 hrs

agree  Nikki Graham: Plus ça change...
1322 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
among the parties appears the Defendant, who execute the foregoing subject to...


Explanation:
Me parece que luego de esta frase vienen las Cláusulas o Disposiciones del contrato...sería bueno saber qué sigue.


REF: Cabanellas/experiencia propia

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509