KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

NUMERADAS DEL NUMERO 2 AL 68, AMBOS INCLUSIVE

English translation: numbered from 2 to 62, inclusive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:NUMERADAS DEL NUMERO 2 AL 68, AMBOS INCLUSIVE
English translation:numbered from 2 to 62, inclusive
Entered by: BelkisDV

12:37 Dec 21, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: NUMERADAS DEL NUMERO 2 AL 68, AMBOS INCLUSIVE
description of a place
paski
numbered from 2 to 62, inclusive
Explanation:
"Inclusive" significa que los números 2 y 62 están incluidos en la numeración.
Selected response from:

BelkisDV
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6numbered from 2 to 62, inclusive
BelkisDV
5the numbering is done from 2 to 63Telesforo Fernandez
3 +1numbered from 2 to 68, both included
Nora Escoms
4numbered and including both, from 2 to 68.Antonio Costa
4numbers from 2 to ..., inclusiveslavist


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
numbered from 2 to 62, inclusive


Explanation:
"Inclusive" significa que los números 2 y 62 están incluidos en la numeración.

BelkisDV
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 509
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
18 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Michel34
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dito
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Rusinterp
22 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numbers from 2 to ..., inclusive


Explanation:
numbers from 2 to 68, inclusive
o simple
N 2-68, incl.


Pers.exp.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the numbering is done from 2 to 63


Explanation:
the numbering is done from 2 to 63
Both the numbers included neeed not be written.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numbered and including both, from 2 to 68.


Explanation:
another guess.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numbered from 2 to 68, both included


Explanation:
Another idea

Nora Escoms
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
21 days
  -> Thanks!