KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

libro de sueldos

English translation: salary / wage ledger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro de sueldos
English translation:salary / wage ledger
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

00:13 Dec 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: libro de sueldos
Traducción de una certificación de servicios en una empresa.
Eloisa
salary / wage ledger
Explanation:
That's how I would translate it. I did not find it in the dictionaries.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
I found it in yahoo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4payroll ledger
Rick Henry
4salary / wage ledger
Robert INGLEDEW
4salary bookJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salary book


Explanation:
es lo que yo diria, como en la ref:

administrative salaries and benefits, currently provided in the MSBA admininistrative
salary book. Click here to enter the Administrative Salary Detail section ...
www.mnmsba.org/Public/DisplayContent.cfm?ScreenName=PEERNeT - 24k

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salary / wage ledger


Explanation:
That's how I would translate it. I did not find it in the dictionaries.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
I found it in yahoo

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payroll ledger


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375