KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

licencia sin goce de sueldo

English translation: leave without pay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:licencia sin goce de sueldo
English translation:leave without pay
Entered by: Rick Henry

00:15 Dec 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: licencia sin goce de sueldo
traducción de una certificación de servicios en uan empresa.
Eloisa
leave without pay
Explanation:
HTH

Rick
Selected response from:

Rick Henry
United States
Grading comment
una vez más muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2leave without pay
Rick Henry
5leave without pay / unpaid leave
Andrea Bullrich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leave without pay


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375
Grading comment
una vez más muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  AndrewBM: leave of absence w/o pay
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
leave without pay / unpaid leave


Explanation:
Hola, Eloísa.

En los sitios de referencia hay información sobre el sistema.

HTH
Andrea




    Reference: http://www.hrs.virginia.edu/Policies/leave/lvwopay.html
    Reference: http://www.apo.ucla.edu/leavabas.htm
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435